NOP Certified, unrefined and derived straight from the seeds of the revered Indian neem tree. Neem oil has been used as a panacea for centuries due to its healing properties and ability to soothe and nourish even the mo. A natural antifungal, rich in fatty acids and glycerides, neem cleanses and nourishes compromised skin and hair without sting. Neem oil can be used medicinally or added to cosmetic topicals, a cure-all in the chicken coop, or craft your own organic gar.